2019 Scholarship Recipients
Congratulations to these 2019 Topeka Community Foundation scholarship recipients!
  
SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENT
Drs. Stanley & Tiffany Anderson Scholarship Vanessa Rias
Cole Arnold Memorial Scholarship Garrett Carver
Harriet Hayes Austin Memorial Scholarship Jordan Bittner
Harriet Hayes Austin Memorial Scholarship Riley Fisher
Harriet Hayes Austin Memorial Scholarship Hallie Hay
Harriet Hayes Austin Memorial Scholarship Alexia Hercules
Harriet Hayes Austin Memorial Scholarship Caila Hill
Jeannie Beaman Memorial Scholarship Marco Tiscareno
Jeannie Beaman Memorial Scholarship Spencer Doole
Big Brothers Big Sisters Sponsor a Scholar Scholarship Stephen Caudill
Jim & Sandy Brown Memorial Scholarship Erin Hebert
Harry & Karen Craig Scholarship
Josiah Henderson

 

Custom Wood Products/Lake Family Scholarship- St Marys

 

Rachel Hutley

Custom Wood Products/Lake Family Scholarship- Rossville Stacey Keithline
Del Monte Foods Scholarship Ethan Schulz
Betty Dutton Memorial Scholarship Jim Gant
Betty Dutton Memorial Scholarship Jaedyn Miller
Betty Dutton Memorial Scholarship Kayla Watson
Randall James Ellis Scholarship                 

 

Thaina Dos Santos Jensen

 

Christian A. Ewell Memorial Scholarship Trinidy Thompson
Margaret Fowler Scholarship Aubrey Wilson

 

Frederick-Alexander Education Scholarship Fund

Phoebe Stottlemire
Ross Fritz Memorial Scholarship Rosa Blaske
Ross Fritz Memorial Scholarship Andrea Hudson
Ross Fritz Memorial Scholarship Hannah Musil
Ross Fritz Memorial Scholarship Conner Nolte
Rudy Fritz Scholarship Macey Clark
Rudy Fritz Scholarship Brooke Lindstrom
Rudy Fritz Scholarship Abby Pressgrove
Rudy Fritz Scholarship Reid Walker
Amanda Gardner Memorial Scholarship- Hayden High School Samuel Woodward
Amanda Gardner Memorial Scholarship- Highland Park High School Lyndsy King
Amanda Gardner Memorial Scholarship- St Matthew Catholic School Tatum Abbey
Karen M Godfrey Memorial Scholarship

 

Sarah Forrer

Darlene M. Harvey Scholarship

Roman Ruis
Martha Herrick Theatre Scholarship

Emma Gregory

Martha Herrick Theatre Scholarship

India MacDonald

 

Dana & Louise Hummer Scholarship

Ava Stipp
Kaw Valley Quail Unlimited Larry Campbell Memorial Scholarship Kotis Atkinson
Morgan Michelle Kottman Memorial Scholarship Cole King
Marjorie Helen Lanning Memorial Scholarship Katie Glotzbach
James & Catherine Lardner Scholarship Alexandrea Gales
Charles & Patty Mason Scholarship Courtney Diec
Katherine "Kem" McHugh Scholarship Mara Gilbreath
LA "Bud" Moore Memorial Scholarship Jared Stuewe
Brenna Leann Morgart Memorial Scholarship Taylor Russell
Irene Nunemaker Scholarship for Excellence Cayden Hearne
Irene Nunemaker Scholarship for Excellence
Hayley Piper
Pessemier Family Scholarship Reagan Hurla
Al & Darline Peterson Scholarship Jason Guerra
Al & Darline Peterson Scholarship Omar Morales
Robena Pringle Cassie Ludlum
Jerry & Saundra Quiring Scholarship Chamiel Thompson
Justin E Ramirez Memorial Scholarship Taya Davis

 

Sergeant Thomas D. Rhyne Memorial Scholarship

Noah Kincaid
Nikolaus Drake Richardson Memorial Scholarship Mary Morrison
Nikolaus Drake Richardson Memorial Teacher/Educator Award TBA
Anna Leigh Riphahn Memorial Scholarship Tucker McCulloch
George J. Silovsky, Sr. Scholarship Catherine Kauffman
George J. Silovsky, Sr. Scholarship

Sera Todwong

 

W. Dale & Betty J. Smeltzer Scholarship

Lauren Fleisher

 

Chief Master Sergeant Howard and Carol Steanson Scholarship for 190th Air Refueling Wing Members

Matthew Woodward


Emily Stueve Memorial Scholarship Joseph Crome
Topeka High School Class of 1952 Scholarship Gwen Appenfeler
Topeka High School Dean Smith Basketball Scholarship Philip Canady
Topeka High School Dean Smith Basketball Scholarship Phoenix Michaelis
  
Topeka Jazz Workshop Scholarship TBA
  
Topeka South Rotary/Sana Kauffman Scholarship
Stuart Luckman
Joshua J. Wagner Memorial Scholarship Jenna Karnowski
Ruth Stout Wright and A.J. Stout Scholarship Josephine Smart
The Dorothy & Craig Yorke, Sr. Scholarship Angelica Comahig
The Dorothy & Craig Yorke, Sr. Scholarship Amari Tamara McGlory